Bharat Kalachar
Gnana Kala Bharathi S Rajeswari

Viswa Kala Bharathi Nithyasri Mahadevan
Veena B Kannan

Natya Kaladhar Bhagyaraj

Acharya Kala Bharathi Srekala Bharath

Kala Seva Bharathi Madurai R Muralidharan
ABBASKarthik

Nadaga Kala Bharathi Augusto

Natya Sangeetha Kala Bharathi Sasidharan (vocal)
Guru Bharadwaj (Mridangam)
Mudikondan Ramesh (veena)

Yuva Kala Bharathi Dr. R Kashyap Mahesh (Vocal)
Bhargav Hariharan (Vocal)
Pappu Gnandev (Violin)
Sharvesh Karthick (Percussion)
Deepthi Ravi (All rounder - Natyam, Nattuvangam, Theatre)
Nrithya Pillai (Bharatanatyam)
Krubalakshmi (All rounder - Natyam & Music)

Special Commendation Ramachandra Rao (Tamil theatre)
Kumari Sutheekshna (Bharatanatyam)

K Balachander Trophy for artistic excellence Suhasini Manirathnam (Actor, Director, Producer)
 
 

Brahma Gana Sabha
Gaana Padhmam
Dr.KJ Yesudoss (Vocal)

Naatya Padhmam Malavika Sarukkai (Bharatanatyam)

Naataka Padhmam S.Varadharajen

Vaadhya Padhmam Padmavathy Ananthagopalan
 


Chennai Fine Arts
Presentation of Gotuvadyam Narayana Iyengar Award for Excellence and conferment of the title Digvijaya Nada Vani
Haridwaramangalam Dr. AK Palanivel
 


Music Academy Sangitha Kalandhi Aruna Sairam (Vocal)

Sangitha Kala Acharya Thanjavur R.Ramadas (Mridangam)
Dr.K.Omana Kutty
(Vocal)

TTK AWARD Kalyani Ganesan (Veena)
SRG Rajanna (Nadaswaram)

Musicologist Award Dr.Premeela Gurumurthy

Nritya Kalanidhi award for dance
Shanta Dhananjayan (Bharatanatyam)
 


Parivadini Series
Parlandu award
Muruganandam (maker of music instrument for Khanjira meastro Harishankar)
 


Sampoornam Foundation for Music and Arts
Viswa Nada Sagara
Prince Aswathi Tirunal Ramavarma (Vocal)
 


Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Nritya Choodamani
Vyjayanthi Kashi (Kuchipudi)

Aacharya Choodamani Sadanam Balakrishnan (Kathakali)
 


Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Sangeetha Kalasarathy  Kanyakumari (Violin)

Gottuvadyam Narayana Iyengar award for visesha vadyam  Thanjavur TR Govindarajan (Thavil)

Palghat Mani Iyer Centenary award Kamalakar Rao

Dwaram Venkataswami Naidu award Embar S Kannan

Dr.MLV award Amrutha Venkatesh

G Ramanathan award Rajesh Vaidhya
 


Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Kala Sudhakara
Seetha Narayanan (Vocal)


Kumbakonam MR Gopinath (Violin)


Vaikom R Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)


Anita Guha (Bharatanatyam)


YG Mahendra (Theatre)
 


The Indian Fine Arts Society
Sangeetha Kalasikhamani
N Vijay Siva (Vocal)

Natya Kalasikhamani Thiruvidaimarudhur .K .Kalyanasundaram (Bharatanatyam)

Dr.Umayalpuram K Sivaraman
award.
Madirimangalam S.Swaminathan (Mridangam)

GNB Award
Charumathi Ramachandran (Vocal)

Nadaka kala sikhamani award Kathadi S.Ramamurthi
 



The Mylapore Fine Arts
Sangeetha Kalanipuna
VV Subramaniam

Nrithya Kalanipuna Urmila Sathyanarayanan (Bharatanatyam)
 

Schedule